The Team

Executive Directors

     

Sean Kidney 

CEO

Justine Leigh-Bell
Deputy CEO
Director of Market Development

Anne Murrell
COO

Tammy Ariaratnam
Finance Director

         
                 
   

Bridget Boulle
Publications
SYDNEY

Manuel Adamini
Head of 
Investor Engagement
NETHERLANDS

Claire Berson
Director Client Services 
LONDON
 

 

       

Standards

         
     

Anna Creed
Head of Standards
LONDON

Michelle Horsfield
Climate Science Manager
LONDON

Chris Moore

Research Analyst, Standards

LONDON

 

 

 
           
Market Intelligence          
 

Krista Tukiainen
Co-head Market Intelligence 
LONDON

Alan Meng
Co-head Market Intelligence  
LONDON

Caroline Harrison
Research Analyst, Markets
LONDON

Miguel Almeida
Research Analyst, Markets
LONDON

Amanda Giorgi
Research Analyst, Markets
LONDON

 

     

Mallika Jain
Research Analyst, Markets
LONDON

Lea Muething
Research Analyst, Markets
LONDON

Cindy Luo
Markets Intern
BEIJING

 

   
           
Certification   Policy      
   

Matteo Bigoni
Head of Certification
LONDON

Carman Mak
Certfication Manager
LONDON

Prashant Vaze

Head of Policy and Government

LONDON
Lionel Mok

Policy Manager

LONDON
   
           
Green Infrastructure Investment Opportunities          
     

Kristiane Davidson
Head of GIIO
LISBON

Phi Thi Minh Nguyet
Analyst
HANOI

Nabilla Gunawan
Junior Analyst
JAKARTA

     
           
Events & Training          
       

Alicia Bastos
Head of Events & Training
LONDON

Isabella Rolla
Training Officer
LONDON

 

     
           
Communications          
   

Andrew Whiley
Head of Communications & Media
LONDON

Leena Fatin
Communications & Media Officer
LONDON

Mariana Caminha
Communications Manager
BRAZIL

Luiza Mello
LatAm Communications and Media Officer
BRAZIL

   
           
Executive support Human Resources Grants Project management Partnerships  

 

 
Deborah Rossi
Executive Assistant
BARCELONA

Emma Platt
Operations & HR Manager
LONDON

Geoff Pearce
Grants Coordinator
LONDON

Suelen Lira
Programmes & Projects Manager
PORTO

Louise Patzdorf
Partnerships Manager
LONDON
 

 

         
           
REGIONAL TEAMS          
           

Africa

ASEAN        

 

 

 

   
 

Olumide Lala
Africa Programme Manager
NIGERIA

Cedric Rimaud
ASEAN Programme Manager
SINGAPORE

Quynh Nguyen
Research
HANOI

 Haran Siva
Australia & New Zealand 
Manager
SYDNEY

 

 

   
           
China          
     

Wenhong Xie
China Programme Manager
BEIJING

Ivy Lau
China Project Manager
HONG KONG

Huan Shao
China Programme Manager
SHANGHAI

     
           
India          

 

 

 

 

 

Sandeep Bhattacharya
India Project Manager
MUMBAI

Neha Kumar
India Programme Manager
DELHI

Karthik Iyer
Senior Advisor
MUMBAI

 

 

     
           
Latin America (LATAM)        

 

Thatyanne Gasparotto
Head of LatAm
SAO PAULO

Leisa Cardoso de Souza
Brazil Agriculture Programme Manager
BRAZIL

Julia Ambrosano
Brazil Stakeholder Relations
BRAZIL

Carolina Barreto
LatAm Programme Manager
MEXICO CITY

Valeria Dagnino
LatAm Programme Assistant
MEXICO CITY

 

 

 
Interns 2020          

Dianyi Li

Stephanie Mabbut

Sinem Reynolds

Tom Baldwin

Madeleine Doutney

 

 

Tejasvini Viraj

Carlotta Michetti

Liam Jones

Phi Minh Nguyet

Prashant Lonikar

 

Dorothy Liu

Ellen Liu

Antonina Scheer

Clodagh Muldoon

Lily Burge

 

 

Consultants

   

       

     

 

 

      

Che Wall

Lead Specialist, Buildings 

Dr Christine Negra
TWG Lead Specialist  

Alan Gordon
Senior Advisor
SACRAMENTO

Michael Paparian
Senior Advisor
SACRAMENTO 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Advisors

Stuart Clenaghan
Senior Fellow

Mark Fulton
Senior Fellow

Mark Burrows
Senior Advisor

Namita Vikas
Senior Advisor

Nick Silver
Director and Co-founder

 

 

Bob Buhr
Consultant

 

Kristian Brüning
Consultant

Dr. Alex Rau
Consultant

Frank Van Gansbeke
Research Fellow

 

 

​​